ShadowGlen Elementary School

Skip to main content
Diverse Paths to Success. Destination Manor.
Welcome to the homepage for ShadowGlen Bobcats! School hours are 7:30 - 3:00!  ¡Bienvenido a la página de inicio de ShadowGlen Bobcats! ¡Las horas de escuela son 7:30 - 3:00! #GrowWithTheGlen
Elizabeth Medrano » THE GLEN 2018 Library Schedule

THE GLEN 2018 Library Schedule

                        

 

                                     THE GLEN LIBRARY SCHEDULE 2019

 

                                                    Week B:  January  14 - 18   3 - 5

                

  TIME   MONDAY   TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY  FRIDAY
  7:30-8:00 Intervention  4th Wtg Intervention Intervention 4th Intervention Intervention
  8:00-8:30 Chavez  Intervention    Intervention   
  8:30-9:00
 
Nava  Christianson Schilling Nava 
  PLANNING  X
  10:00-10:30   Kirk 1 Tech Tools/Planning 
 
Munez
  10:30-11:00 Barrera Math   Nicolini Gomez  Kelley         PK all
  11:00-11:30  FREE Barrera  Wall  Gregory         PK all
  11:30-12:00 ACCESS Ford    LUNCH        PK all
  LUNCH 2 Tech Tools/Planning
  1:00-1:30   Lake       
  1:30-2:00     3 Tech Tools/Planning    Sotelo MLK lesson 
  2:00-2:30 Barrera Math  Sifuentes  Perez    Harper
 
 

                                                         Week A:  January 21 - 25   K - 2

                

  TIME   MONDAY   TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY  FRIDAY
  7:30-8:00 Intervention  4th Wtg Intervention Intervention 4th Intervention Intervention
  8:00-8:30 Chavez  Intervention     Intervention  
  8:30-9:00 Sifuentes Writing  Ortiz  Glynn Dixon Kuhn
  PLANNING
HOLIDAY
 X
  10:00-10:30 MLK        
  10:30-11:00 Barrera Math               PK all
  11:00-11:30       Diaz        PK all
  11:30-12:00 Sifuentes Writing               PK all
  LUNCH
  1:00-1:30          
  1:30-2:00 Acosta   Sotelo Champagne Molina Aleman
  2:00-2:30  Barrera Math Stein  Martinez Drillette  
 
 

                                                     Week B:  January  28 - February 1   3 - 5

                

  TIME   MONDAY   TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY  FRIDAY
  7:30-8:00 Intervention  4th Wtg Intervention Intervention 4th Intervention Intervention
  8:00-8:30 Chavez  Intervention    Intervention   
  8:30-9:00
 Sifuentes Writing
Nava  Christianson Schilling  
  PLANNING  X
  10:00-10:30   Kirk 1 Tech Tools/Planning 
 
Munez
  10:30-11:00 Barrera Math   Nicolini Gomez  Kelley         PK all
  11:00-11:30  FREE Barrera  Wall  Gregory         PK all
  11:30-12:00 Sifuentes Writing Ford             PK all
  LUNCH X
  1:00-1:30   Lake       
  1:30-2:00     3 Tech Tools/Planning     
  2:00-2:30 Barrera Math  Sifuentes    Perez Harper