ShadowGlen Elementary School

Skip to main content
Diverse Paths to Success. Destination Manor.
Welcome to the homepage for ShadowGlen Bobcats! School hours are 7:30 - 3:00!  ¡Bienvenido a la página de inicio de ShadowGlen Bobcats! ¡Las horas de escuela son 7:30 - 3:00! #GrowWithTheGlen
Elizabeth Medrano » THE GLEN 2019 Library Schedule

THE GLEN 2019 Library Schedule

                        

 

                                         THE GLEN 2019 LIBRARY SCHEDULE     

 
 

                                                            Week B:  March 11 - 15   3 - 5

                

  TIME   MONDAY   TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY  FRIDAY
  7:30-8:00 5th math 5th math 5th math 5th math 5th math
  8:00-8:30 Chavez    Swoopes     
  8:30-9:00 4th wtg Nava Christianson Schilling  
  PLANNING  X Ortiz
  10:00-10:30 4th wtg Kirk  
 
Munez
  10:30-11:00 3rd math   Nicolini Gomez Kelley        
  11:00-11:30   Barrera Wall Gregory   Schilling Rdg 
  11:30-12:00 4th wtg Ford             
  LUNCH X X
  1:00-1:30 4th wtg Lake     5th math
  1:30-2:00       Aleman 5th math
  2:00-2:30 3rd math Sifuentes    Perez Harper
 
 
                                                                SPRING  BREAK
 

                                                       Week A:  March 25 - 29   K - 2

                

  TIME   MONDAY   TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY  FRIDAY
  7:30-8:00 5th math  5th math 5th math  5th math 5th math
  8:00-8:30 Chavez   Duran    Trimm 
  8:30-9:00 4th wtg Ortiz  Glynn Dixon Kuhn
  PLANNING
X
 X
  10:00-10:30  4th wtg Gregory math      
  10:30-11:00 3rd math Nicolini    Kelley        
  11:00-11:30       Diaz         3rd rdg
  11:30-12:00 4th wtg               
  LUNCH
  1:00-1:30  4th wtg Gregory math Siepert    5th math
  1:30-2:00 Acosta  Sotelo Champagne Jackson 5th math
  2:00-2:30 3rd math Stein  Martinez Drillette  
  

                                                     

                                                         Week B:  April 1 - 5   3 - 5

                

  TIME   MONDAY   TUESDAY WEDNESDAY   THURSDAY  FRIDAY
  7:30-8:00 5th math 5th math 5th math 5th math 5th math
  8:00-8:30 Chavez    Swoopes     
  8:30-9:00 4th wtg Nava Christianson Schilling  
  PLANNING  X Ortiz
  10:00-10:30 4th wtg Kirk  
 
Munez
  10:30-11:00 3rd math   Nicolini Gomez Kelley        
  11:00-11:30   Barrera Wall Gregory         3rd rdg 
  11:30-12:00 4th wtg Ford             
  LUNCH X X
  1:00-1:30 4th wtg Lake     5th math
  1:30-2:00       Aleman 5th math
  2:00-2:30 3rd math  Sifuentes    Perez Harper